INBOUND ONLY · XMR → 49 ASSETS · 39 NETWORKS

Monero in.
Anything out.

Send Monero, pick the asset you want, then the network you receive it on — mainnet, Layer 2 or sidechain. No account, one screen, priority handling on every swap.

  • MIN$150 per swap
  • FEES0.90% → 0.35%
  • PAYOUT≈ 20–30 min
  1. 1 · Details
  2. 2 · Deposit
  3. 3 · Done
Loading rates…
Min 0.2474 XMR
XMR
≈ $1,516.00 1 XMR = $606.40
You get
0.01807
≈ $1,500.00 after fees 1 BTC = $83,700
Receive on
Popular
Rate
1 XMR =
Service fee ·
Network fee ·
Total fees

Floating rate, locked at 10 confirmations. By starting a swap you agree to the Terms.

How it works

Three steps, one card.

01

Asset, then network

Enter how much XMR you are sending, choose the asset, then the network your wallet uses — mainnet, Layer 2 or sidechain.

02

Send your Monero

You get a one-time deposit address. The swap starts after 10 network confirmations, at the live rate.

03

It arrives

Your asset is sent to your address on the network you picked. Every fee is shown before you start.

Pricing

The bigger the swap, the lower the rate.

Fees work like brackets: each slice of your swap is charged at its own rate, so moving up a tier never makes the earlier part more expensive. Swaps start at $150.

  • Network fees are passed through at cost and shown per network.
  • Smaller-cap assets add a 0.10–0.25% liquidity adjustment.
  • Desk tier swaps get a dedicated support contact.
Service fee tiers
TierSlice of swapFee
Standard$150 – $1,0000.90%
Plus$1,000 – $5,0000.70%
Pro$5,000 – $25,0000.50%
DeskAbove $25,0000.35%

Example: a $10,000 swap pays $9 + $28 + $25 = $62 · 0.62% effective

FAQ

Common questions

How long does a swap take?

Monero produces a block roughly every two minutes, so 10 confirmations take about 20 minutes. After that, payout time depends on the destination network — seconds on most Layer 2s, longer on busy mainnets.

How are fees calculated?

The service fee is tiered and applied like brackets: 0.90% on the first $1,000, 0.70% from $1,000 to $5,000, 0.50% from $5,000 to $25,000 and 0.35% above that. Smaller-cap assets add a 0.10–0.25% liquidity adjustment, and the payout network fee is passed through at cost. Every line is shown before you start.

Why is there a $150 minimum?

Nocthrax is built for meaningful swaps. The minimum keeps the queue short, so every swap gets priority handling and network fees never eat a noticeable share of what you receive.

Why do I pick a network separately?

Many assets live on more than one network. USDT, for example, exists on Tron, Ethereum, Solana and several others, and Ether can be received on Ethereum or on Layer 2s like Arbitrum and Base. Your address only works on the network your wallet uses, so you choose the asset first and the network second.

Is the rate fixed?

Rates float with the market. Your payout is calculated at the live rate when your deposit reaches 10 confirmations. If you send a different amount, the swap uses what arrives, as long as it is above the minimum.

What if something goes wrong?

Every swap gets a Swap ID. If a deposit arrives below the minimum, after the address has expired, or you picked the wrong network, contact support with that ID and we will sort it out with you.

Can I swap back into Monero?

No. Nocthrax is one-way by design: it only accepts XMR and pays out in other assets.